159
Lot : 739
Birmingham, 1923-4 Fully marked 41x65 cm Approx. 2,500 grams
AN ENGLISH SILVER TRAY
Lot : 740
20TH Century Marked 9 cm high Approx. 360 grams
Lot : 741
20th Century Marked 54 cm high Weighted
A HAZORFIM STERLING SILVER FIVE LIGHT CANDELABRA
Lot : 742
Post 1958 Comprising: Decanter, 6 shot glasses and a tray Fully marked In original box
A RUSSIAN SILVER AND ENAMEL LIQUOR SET
Lot : 744
20th Century Israeli silver import mark 47.5 cm high Base approx. 630 grams
A SILVER CANDELABRA
Lot : 748
c. 1900 Marked 20 cm high *Appears in the company catalogue from 1906 p. 342, no. 103.
WMF SILVER PLATE FRUIT DISH
Lot : 749
Likely France, 20th Century Marked Cassis&Cie 21 cm high
A UNIQUE SILVERPLATE CENTERPIECE
Estimated price:
$400 - $600
Lot : 751
c. 1950 F.W. Quist Metallwaarenfabrik mark 33.5 cm long
GERMAN SILVER PLATE CENTERPIECE
Lot : 755
Europe, 20th Century . 46 cm high. (Crack and chip to glass)
A SILVER PLATE ART DECO STYLE CENTERPIECE
Lot : 757
c. 1920. including: Punch bowl, ladle, six cups and a tray.
A EUROPEAN SILVERPLATE PUNCH SET
Lot : 758
Maker’s mark rubbed and numbered. 21 cm. high.
AN ART NOUVEAU STYLE SILVER PLATE CENTERPIECE.
Lot : 760
Comprising; a. Creamer, monogrammed dated 1918. 13.5 cm high (small dents) b. Table crumb sweeper
A LOT OF TWO SILVERPLATE ITEMS
Lot : 764
Comprising: a. English Silverplate Flask, marked, 15 cm high b. Polish silver cigarette case, c. 1930, marked 12.5x10 cm.
A LOT OF TWO ART DECO ITEMS
Estimated price:
$300 - $400
Lot : 767
Estimated price:
$1,500 - $1,800
Lot : 770
set with diamonds in curved element and 3 sapphires in gold links
14K GOLD EARRINGS
Lot : 773
Lot : 774
Powered by WEB2
© All Rights Reserved Tiroche